FUPRE School Fees 2022/2023 Portal For Freshers and Returning Students | Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun School Fees

FUPRE School Fees 2022/2023 Portal For Freshers and Returning Students | Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun School Fees

Find out about Federal University of Petroleum Resource, Effurun School Fees 2022 for Freshers and Returning Students, FUPRE School Fees Portal — www.fupre.edu.ng, FUPRE tuition fees in this page below.

FUPRE School Fees

If you are an aspirant or returning student of FUPRE and don’t know the exact amount for the Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun School Fees — then this page is for you.

Have you applied for FUPRE Post UTME Form yet? If No, then you have to do that right away.

In this article, we would give you every information about FUPRE school fees for new and old students.

To get to know the FUPRE tuition fees, we strongly advise you to read this guide carefully to the end.

Let’s get started!

FUPRE School Fees Schedule 2022/2023

The Management of the Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun, (FUPRE) wishes to inform the general public that the school fees for 2022/2023 academic session has been released and published online.

Before we continue, we’ll like to inform you that, all information written down here is the exact same details on the university’s portal — www.fupre.edu.ng

Also, the details for FUPRE tuition fees would be written in a tabular format for clear and better understanding.

RECOMMENDED:  KSU School Fees 2022/2023 Portal For Freshers and Returning Students| Kogi State University School Fees

The breakdown of the Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun School Fees schedule for 2021/2022 academic session is published below. see more details.

FUPRE ACCEPTANCE FEE 2022/2023:

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) acceptance fee for 2022/2023 academic session is N65,000 [Sixty Five Thousand Naira only]. This fee is mandatory and non-refundable for every newly admitted 100L student.

FUPRE School Fees for Freshers and Returning Students 2022/2023

 UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME:

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050

TAKE NOTE:

  • The Acceptance Fee for Newly Admitted Student is N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only.
  • Amount payable for FIELD TRIP is N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira). Affected students are to pay only.
  • Also, the Accomodation fee is optional and the amount to be paid is N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES:

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000

N30,000
N5,000
N5,000

14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks
RECOMMENDED:  UNICAL School Fees 2022/2023 Portal For Freshers and Returning Students | University of Calabar School Fees

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME:

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME:

S/NITEMCHARGE
1.School Fees97,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME:

S/NITEMCHARGE
1.School Fees230,350

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE):

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

Please endeavor to pay your school fees on time before the deadline to avoid stories that touches the heart.

The list above will continually be updated from time to time, we advise you to continue visiting this page or you simply bookmark this page to get updated anytime we publish this article.

If you have any question concerning FUPRE school fees, kindly let us know via the comment section below.

RECOMMENDED:  KWASU School Fees 2022/2023 Portal For Freshers and Returning Students| Kwara State University School Fees

==> Like our FACEBOOK Page Here

==> Join our FACEBOOK Group Here

==> Follow our Instagram Page Here

==> Follow our TWITTER Handle Here

==> Join our TELEGRAM Channel Here

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1,948 other subscribers

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.